SNS-SC/U-FC/A-S-OS2-25M

Sale!

$28.07 $20.05

The SNS-SC/U-FC/A-S-OS2 is a Single mode OS2 9/125 cable , high performance Vs OS1 9/125 : wavelength , transmitting distance. the insert loss can be as low as 0.25dB in short distance by both 1310 and 1550nm. , Fiber core: 9/125 jacket: PVC complies with OFNR, outer diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0mm ,Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications ,Insert loss?0.25dB Return loss ?50dB Temperature -40 to 80 Antitensile strenghth?9.0 Fiber bending radius 30 G652D

100 in stock

SKU: SNS-SC/U-FC/A-S-OS2-25M Categories: , ,

Description

Optical SNS SC/UPC To FC/APC OS2 Simplex Single Mode 9/125 Patch Cord 25M/75ft

Additional information

Weight 3.75 oz
Dimensions 0.25 × 7.4 × 7.4 in

Leave a Reply