NEW Extreme MGBIC-BX40-D Compatible1000BASE 1490nmTX/1310nmRX 40km BIDI SFP IND Transceiver Module

Sale!

$56.00 $40.00

107 in stock

SKU: Optical SNS MGBIC-BX40-D Categories: , , , Tag:

Description

NEW Extreme MGBIC-BX40-D Compatible1000BASE 1490nmTX/1310nmRX 40km BIDI SFP IND Transceiver Module. The 1000BASE-BX SFP transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel single fiber applications by using 1310nm/1490nm transmitter

Additional information

Weight 3 oz
Dimensions 4.6 × 3.6 × 1.2 in

Leave a Reply